Tender for Dental Sectional matrix system complete kit, Qty: 6 Kit, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dental Sectional matrix system complete kit, Qty: 6 Kit, (BOQ Item #8) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7437137 | Ref ID: 139827027).

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental expandable items, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental expandable items, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Dental Sectional matrix system complete kit, Qty: 6 Kit, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139827027

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7437137

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dental Consumables
BOQ Title: Dental expandable items, Dental Composites
Item Title: Dental Sectional matrix system complete kit
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-04-2026 12:56 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Dental expandable items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Formacresol Bott of 15 ml Plastic Bottles/Containers for Packaging of Natural Mineral Water and Packaged Drinking Water Conforming to IS 15410, Shaker Incubator, Glass Weighing Bottles as per IS 1574, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Flourinated HDPE Bottles and Containers as per IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections