Tender for Dental Scaler Hand Piece, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dental Scaler Hand Piece, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6350906 | Ref ID: 120981840).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per Bid, Medical Waste Incinerator medical stools or chairs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per Bid, Medical Waste Incinerator medical stools or chairs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Dental Scaler Hand Piece, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120981840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6350906

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DENTAL SCALER HAND PIECE
BOQ Title: As per Bid, Medical Waste Incinerator medical stools or chairs
Item Title: Dental Scaler Hand Piece
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 16-06-2025 8:05 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 13340 (Part 1), CR Type Surge Suppressor Upto 33 kV (BHEL) Searched String: LIGHT DRIVER Light emitting diode driver, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits, Driver Display Unit, LED Luminaire (for Road and Street Lights) as per IS 10322, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections