Tender for Dental Implant lab analogs, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dental Implant lab analogs, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6397835 | Ref ID: 122290360).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As Per Boq, Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2) Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As Per Boq, Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2) Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Dental Implant lab analogs, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122290360

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6397835

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: It should be compatible with Adin Implant system coma Lab analog should be implant level length length should be ten point six to thirteen millimeter
BOQ Title: As Per Boq, Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2) Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser)
Item Title: Dental Implant lab analogs
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2025 1:04 PM
End Date: 29-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: AS PER BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dental Implant Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser), Endodontic Files, Cochlear Implant (Revision 1), Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2), Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2), DENTAL ENDOMOTOR, Dental Composites, Dental Amalgam, Dental Mandrel, Dental Autoclave Searched String: Gingival H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections