Tender for Dental Elevator Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

The DEPARTMENT OF LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dental Elevator Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6182564 | Ref ID: 118449454).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Eqiument Supply, Surgical Curette Surgical Elevators Surgical Dissectors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Eqiument Supply, Surgical Curette Surgical Elevators Surgical Dissectors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Dental Elevator Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118449454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6182564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: dent
BOQ Title: Medical Eqiument Supply, Surgical Curette Surgical Elevators Surgical Dissectors
Item Title: Dental Elevator Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-04-2025 12:48 PM
End Date: 15-05-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQIUMENT SUPPLY
GeMARPTS Searched: MedTech, Sweeping Broom (V3), Compressed Medical Oxygen (IP) Gas Supply in Cylinders (V2), Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Cleaning Duster (V3), Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits), Books (V2), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of N...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections