Tender for Densitometer, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Densitometer, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7712625 | Ref ID: 145049230). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21594.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Equipments, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Room Thermometer Air Curtain category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Equipments, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Room Thermometer Air Curtain Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Densitometer, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145049230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7712625

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21594

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Densitometer
BOQ Title: Various Equipments, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Room Thermometer Air Curtain
Item Title: Densitometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-07-2026 10:42 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 21594
BOQ Title: Various Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: PHOTOTHERAPY Unit, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Ultra Fount, Executive Table (V4), Water - Drinking and Sanitation (V2) Searched String: Densitometer Bone Mineral Densitometer (V2) Searched String: Stabilizer for Deep Freezer Deep freezer, Ultra low temper...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections