Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Densified Thermal Bonded Polyester Blocks for Single Seat Backrest Size 50X595x962 Mm for Sleeper Class Coaches as Per Icf Drg. No- Icf/Sk 3-6-1-097, Alt-Nil/0, Item- 4, Conforming to Rdso Spec. No. C...
Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026
Deadline: 16 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142895488
Notice Ref. No.: 22260046
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Densified thermal bonded polyester blocks for single seat backrest size 50x595x962 mm for sleeper class coaches as per ICF Drg. No- ICF/SK 3-6-1-097, Alt-Nil/0, Item- 4, conforming to RDSO Spec. No. CK-607 (Rev. 2 of Dec. 2015 with Amndt. 01 of Aug16.). (Drg. Ref. is only for size & shape the cushion).
Densified thermal bonded polyester blocks for single seat backrest size 50x595x962 m m for sleeper class coaches as per ICF Drg. No- ICF/SK 3-6-1-097, Alt-Nil/0, Item- 4, conforming to RDS O Spec. No. CK-607 (Rev. 2 of Dec. 2015 with Amndt. 01 of Aug 16.). (Drg. Ref. is only for size & shape the cushion) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P22
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/06/2026 13:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 16/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
General Stores Depot
Gorakhpur, NER
Uttar Pradesh 2533.00 Numbers
General Stores Depot Izzatnaga,
NER
Uttar Pradesh 135.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300159 - DENSIFIED THERMAL BONDED POLYESTER BLOCKS
FOR USE IN RAILWAY COACHES FOR SEATS & BERTHS )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections