Tender for Dense Castable Refractory Monilithic, Qty: 10 MT, (BOQ It...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dense Castable Refractory Monilithic, Qty: 10 MT, (BOQ Item #1) in Buxar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848576 | Ref ID: 146403136). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44500.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Price Schedule, Alumina Castable Refractory Plastic Refractory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Price Schedule, Alumina Castable Refractory Plastic Refractory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Dense Castable Refractory Monilithic, Qty: 10 MT, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146403136

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DENSE CASTABLE REFRACTORY MONILITHIC
BOQ Title: Price Schedule, Alumina Castable Refractory Plastic Refractory
Item Title: Dense Castable Refractory Monilithic
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: MT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 01-08-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44500
BOQ Title: Price Schedule
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Refractory, Wooden Podium, Alumina Castable Refractory, Pallet Truck (V3), WHYTHEAT A (Refractory Castable), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Refractory Bricks and Similar Refractory Ceramics from Paschim Bardhaman - ODOP, Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2), Whiteboard Duster (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections