Tender for Denoting No. Sn 241 B / Com 799 B, Students Concession Ce...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Denoting No. Sn 241 B / Com 799 B, Students Concession Certificate for Educational Tour in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81264624 | Ref ID: 141389354).

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Denoting No. Sn 241 B / Com 799 B, Students Concession Certificate for Educational Tour

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141389354

Notice Ref. No.: 81264624

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(MVB Item) (N)Description : Denoting No. SN 241 B / COM799 B, STUDENTS CONCESSIO N CERTIFICATE FOR EDUCATIONAL TOUR in size 8.5 Inch X 12 Inch (BOOKS), with 150 lvs.(50 Sets) hav ing Both side print 58 GSM IR Logo White Water Mark Security paper in BLACK Ink. Printing instruction s: Printing with Raw Material Text matter with Both side printing in Bilingual (Hindi and English) Text matter printing in Black colour ink.Numbering to be machine serial numbered on right top corner (in T RIPLICATE) in 6 digits and as per serial number allotted. In no case the number shall be printed on dot matrix/inkjet or laser jet printers. Raw Material:- For Text printing over 58 GSM IR Logo White Water M ark Security paper conforming to IS 1848/2007 as amended up to 2018 For Cover page Kraft paper 13 0 GSM conforming to IS 1397/90 or latest Grade- II Binding Specifications: 150 leaves (50 Sets in TRIPL ICATE) Limp Bound with Two Side pins on left side of cover page.One Seal pin on Right Bottom Corner Numbering Instructions: The commencing No. is to be obtained from AMM (Sty) BY. Supply should be i n a bundle of 20 nos. each with strapping. Manuscripts to be get approved from AMM (Sty)/ By. [ Warr anty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 12:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee AMM-D(STY) BYCULLA, CR Maharashtra 265.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections