Tender for Denim Thread Vardhman, Qty: 2 Boxes, (BOQ Item #8)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Denim Thread Vardhman, Qty: 2 Boxes, (BOQ Item #8) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7160534 | Ref ID: 134614665).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for DFT, Woolen Yarn category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for DFT, Woolen Yarn Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Denim Thread Vardhman, Qty: 2 Boxes, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134614665

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7160534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Product
BOQ Title: BOQ for DFT, Woolen Yarn
Item Title: Denim Thread Vardhman
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-01-2026 4:25 PM
End Date: 18-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ for DFT
GeMARPTS Searched: Bags (V2), Net Mosquito Round Mesh Polyester Flame Retardant (JSS), Vertical Blinds (V2), Auditorium Chair (V2), Polyester Blanket (V2), Badminton Net as per IS 3345, Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986, Pipe for Gardening Purpose, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2) Searched String: Knit single jersey Ve...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections