Tender for Dengue Test Kit, Qty: 15 KIT, (BOQ Item #37)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dengue Test Kit, Qty: 15 KIT, (BOQ Item #37) in South Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6921225 | Ref ID: 130710045).

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medi Camp, Ibuprofen Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medi Camp, Ibuprofen Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Dengue Test Kit, Qty: 15 KIT, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130710045

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6921225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DENGUE TEST KIT
BOQ Title: Medi Camp, Ibuprofen Oral Liquid
Item Title: Dengue Test Kit
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: KIT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-11-2025 1:08 PM
End Date: 13-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDI CAMP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: syrup Ondem PARACETAMOL SYRUP, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Avaleha and Pak, AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP, CETRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE SYRUP, Pipe Clamps (V2), Zidovudine Oral Liquid (V2), Bromhexine + Guaifenesin + Menthol + Terbutaline Syrup (V2), Fruit Canned in Syrup (V3) (Defence), Amm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections