Tender for Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - Ra T...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - Ra Test Kit (V2), Urine Test Strip, Urine Test St, Qty: 15150 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6752675 | Ref ID: 128920190).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - Ra Test Kit (V2), Urine Test Strip, Urine Test St, Qty: 15150 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - Ra Test Kit (V2), Urine Test Strip, Urine Test St, Qty: 15150 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - Ra Test Kit (V2), Urine Test Strip, Urine Test St, Qty: 15150

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128920190

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6752675

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dengue Rapid Test Kits (Q2), Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2) (Q2), Urine Test Strip (Q2), C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits (Q2)
Quantity Required: 15150
Start Date: 26-10-2025 12:11 PM
End Date: 05-11-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections