Tender for Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Qty: 7500

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Qty: 7500 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5806661 | Ref ID: 113635002).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Qty: 7500 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Qty: 7500 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Qty: 7500

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113635002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5806661

Tender Value: ₹ 600000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dengue Rapid Test Kits (Q2)
Quantity Required: 7500
Start Date: 23-01-2025 2:26 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections