Tender for Dengue rapid test kit, Qty: 50 Test, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dengue rapid test kit, Qty: 50 Test, (BOQ Item #14) in Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6761317 | Ref ID: 128227897).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine and Lab Items, Typhoid Rapid Test Kits Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation Paracetamol Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine and Lab Items, Typhoid Rapid Test Kits Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation Paracetamol Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Dengue rapid test kit, Qty: 50 Test, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128227897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6761317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Strips
BOQ Title: Medicine and Lab Items, Typhoid Rapid Test Kits Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation Paracetamol Injection
Item Title: Dengue rapid test kit
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Test
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-10-2025 11:50 AM
End Date: 25-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE AND LAB ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tab Fexofenadine 180 mg Fexofenadine + Montelukast, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Fexofenadine + Montelukast Tablets (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tablet), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections