Tender for DENGUE IgM ELISA KIT, Qty: 2500 Tests, (BOQ Item #1)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DENGUE IgM ELISA KIT, Qty: 2500 Tests, (BOQ Item #1) in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6514827 | Ref ID: 124288434). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23232.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Culture Media and Antibiotic sensitivity Discs for Microbiology Laboratory, Agar Media Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing Discs ELISA Test Kits (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Culture Media and Antibiotic sensitivity Discs for Microbiology Laboratory, Agar Media Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing Discs ELISA Test Kits (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: DENGUE IgM ELISA KIT, Qty: 2500 Tests, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124288434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6514827

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23232

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELISA Laboratory Testing kit for Dengue IgM Antibody
BOQ Title: Culture Media and Antibiotic sensitivity Discs for Microbiology Laboratory, Agar Media Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing Discs ELISA Test Kits (V2)
Item Title: DENGUE IgM ELISA KIT
Item Quantity: 2500
Unit of Measure: Tests
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2025 3:40 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23232
BOQ Title: Culture Media and Antibiotic sensitivity Discs for Microbiology Laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mannitol Motility Medium(M770) 100 grams T - Shirt Round Neck Disruptive Pattern (MHA), Mannitol Salt Agar, Hugh Leifson Medium, Protective Work Wear (Jacket) Searched String: Christensens Urease Medium(M112S) T - Shirt (V2), Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser), personal ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections