Tender for Dendrite Pc 65, As per attached Tender specification of I...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dendrite Pc 65, As per attached Tender specification of Item 3 in NIT checklist, Qty: 200 L, (BOQ Item #3) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5803606 | Ref ID: 112975089).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Items for Ftp Mechanical, Mechanical Paver Finisher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Items for Ftp Mechanical, Mechanical Paver Finisher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Dendrite Pc 65, As per attached Tender specification of Item 3 in NIT checklist, Qty: 200 L, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112975089

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5803606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Tender specification of Item 3 in NIT checklist
BOQ Title: General Items for Ftp Mechanical, Mechanical Paver Finisher
BOQ Title: General Items for Ftp Mechanical, Mechanical Paver Finisher
Item Title: Dendrite Pc 65
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: L
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-01-2025 3:07 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: GENERAL ITEMS FOR FTP MECHANICAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Lead for Mechanical Pencil (V2), Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Steel Wire For Mechanical Springs-IS:4454, Designing Software (V2), Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Plastic Caps for General purpose, Steel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections