Tender for Demonstrate and scale innovative rooftop solar technologi...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SOLAR ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Demonstrate and scale innovative rooftop solar technologies, business models, and deployment m in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CBC 28102/12/0001/2526 | Ref ID: 120367175).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demonstrate and scale innovative rooftop solar technologies, business models, and deployment m category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demonstrate and scale innovative rooftop solar technologies, business models, and deployment m Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Demonstrate and scale innovative rooftop solar technologies, business models, and deployment m

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120367175

Notice Ref. No.: CBC 28102/12/0001/2526

Tender Value: ₹ 300000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The National Institute of Solar Energy (NISE) invites proposals for innovative projects under the PM Surya Ghar: Muft Bijli Yojana. This initiative aims to demonstrate and scale innovative rooftop solar technologies, business models, and deployment methods to accelerate clean energy adoption in India.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections