Tender for Demolition of Indoor Stadium Building

The VEER NARMAD SOUTH GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Demolition of Indoor Stadium Building in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 313455 | Ref ID: 143312241). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demolition of Indoor Stadium Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demolition of Indoor Stadium Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Demolition of Indoor Stadium Building

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143312241

Notice Ref. No.: Estate / Tender / 12707 / 2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Demolition of Indoor Stadium Building
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Scrap/Disposables
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 15-06-2026 09:00
Bid document download End Date : 30-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 30-06-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 6, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 062

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections