Tender for Demarcation of Acquired Land under the Vadiwale Irrigatio...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Demarcation of Acquired Land under the Vadiwale Irrigation Project. (Asset Mapping) in PUNE, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CWRDP_1287526_3 | Ref ID: 137952174). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2502599, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25100.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Demarcation of Acquired Land under the Vadiwale Irrigation Project. (Asset Mapping)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137952174

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.45

Tender Value: ₹ 2502599

Tender EMD: ₹ 25100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Demarcation of acquired land under the Vadiwale Irrigation Project. (Asset Mapping)
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune||Maharashtra Krishna Valley Development Corporation||Pune Irrigation Circle Pune||EE Pune Irrigation Division Pune
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2026 05:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2026 05:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 02, 599
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections