Tender for Deltamethrin 2.5% Wp, Qty: 45

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deltamethrin 2.5% Wp, Qty: 45 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7204676 | Ref ID: 135523844).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deltamethrin 2.5% WP as per IS 13457 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deltamethrin 2.5% WP as per IS 13457 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Deltamethrin 2.5% Wp, Qty: 45

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135523844

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7204676

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deltamethrin 2.5% WP
Quantity Required: 45
Start Date: 10-02-2026 7:43 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fipronil 15% + Deltamethrin 2.5% SC (Suspension Concentrate), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Deltamethrin Water Dispersible Powder (WP) (V2) Conforming to IS 13457, Deltamethrin 02.50% Flow (V2), Sofa (V3), Iprodion 25% + Carbendazim 25% WP (Wett...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections