Tender for Deltamethrin 2.5% Wp as Per is 13457, Qty: 4000

The CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deltamethrin 2.5% Wp as Per is 13457, Qty: 4000 in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6942615 | Ref ID: 131708299). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15260.

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deltamethrin 2.5% SC (Flow) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deltamethrin 2.5% SC (Flow) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Deltamethrin 2.5% Wp as Per is 13457, Qty: 4000

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131708299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6942615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15260

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deltamethrin 2.5% WP as per IS 13457
Quantity Required: 4000
Start Date: 09-12-2025 11:43 AM
End Date: 19-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15260
GeMARPTS Searched: Deltamethrin Water Dispersible Powder (WP) (V2) Conforming to IS 13457, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Titanium Dioxide as per IS: 2529, Magnesium Oxide as per IS 2529, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Safety ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections