Tender for Delivery Valve, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Delivery Valve, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6008614 | Ref ID: 115536412).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of Flt Comma Gen Set 30 Kva and 20 Kva, Bush Bearing Carbon Bush category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of Flt Comma Gen Set 30 Kva and 20 Kva, Bush Bearing Carbon Bush Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Delivery Valve, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115536412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6008614

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLT
BOQ Title: Spares of Flt Comma Gen Set 30 Kva and 20 Kva, Bush Bearing Carbon Bush
Item Title: Delivery Valve
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-02-2025 6:10 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES OF FLT COMMA GEN SET 30 KVA AND 20 KVA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections