Tender for Delivery Table, Qty: 40 NO, (BOQ Item #11)

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Delivery Table, Qty: 40 NO, (BOQ Item #11) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6175728 | Ref ID: 119281705).

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Medical Equipments, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Portable X - Ray Machine (V2) Ultrasound Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Medical Equipments, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Portable X - Ray Machine (V2) Ultrasound Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Delivery Table, Qty: 40 NO, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119281705

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6175728

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DELIVERY TABLE
BOQ Title: Various Medical Equipments, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Portable X - Ray Machine (V2) Ultrasound Machine (V2)
Item Title: Delivery Table
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-04-2025 2:47 PM
End Date: 30-05-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: VARIOUS MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Binding Machine, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Automatic Bowling Machine, Automatic Twist Tester (Textile), Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2), Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Tourniquet Machine, Shoe Shine Machine, Embroidery Machine, Automatic Fully Mechanize...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections