Tender for Delivery System for ASD, PDA and VSD Devices assorted, Qt...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Delivery System for ASD, PDA and VSD Devices assorted, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #24) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6838288 | Ref ID: 129961666). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32760.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ECHS RE 177 Cath Lab, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ECHS RE 177 Cath Lab, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Delivery System for ASD, PDA and VSD Devices assorted, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129961666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6838288

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32760

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Delivery System for ASD, PDA and VSD Devices assorted sizes
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 177 Cath Lab, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Delivery System for ASD, PDA and VSD Devices assorted
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 12-11-2025 10:01 AM
End Date: 26-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 32760
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 177 Cath Lab

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections