Tender for Delivery Hose - 63Mm Dia, Qty: 60

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Delivery Hose - 63Mm Dia, Qty: 60 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7916854 | Ref ID: 147216957).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Delivery Hose - 63Mm Dia, Qty: 60

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147216957

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7916854

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DELIVERY HOSE - 63MM DIA
BOQ Title: Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling
Quantity Required: 60
Start Date: 14-08-2026 10:04 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Suction and Delivery Hoses (CMPDI), Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks, Modular Toilet, Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987, couplings-fire hose as per IS 903, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS, UPVC Pipe Fittings For...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections