Tender for Delivery of 12 Nos High Voltage Detectors

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Delivery of 12 Nos High Voltage Detectors in SUGANDHA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBSED_1036639_1 | Ref ID: 146765749). The estimated tender value is ₹ 300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Delivery of 12 Nos High Voltage Detectors

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146765749

Notice Ref. No.: MDD/E-Tender/26-27/652

Tender Value: ₹ 300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Voltage Detector with Detachable FRP stick
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||BURDWAN ZONE||HOOGHLY REGION||MOGRA DIVISION
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: Safety Item
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections