Tender for Delicate task wipes, Qty: 5 Units, (BOQ Item #12)

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Delicate task wipes, Qty: 5 Units, (BOQ Item #12) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7389984 | Ref ID: 138458635).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Opto Mechanical Consumables, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose Laboratory Desiccator (V2) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile H... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Opto Mechanical Consumables, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose Laboratory Desiccator (V2) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile H... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Delicate task wipes, Qty: 5 Units, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138458635

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7389984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed specifications as per the attached PDF document
BOQ Title: Opto Mechanical Consumables, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose Laboratory Desiccator (V2) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile H...
Item Title: Delicate task wipes
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-03-2026 2:24 PM
End Date: 16-04-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Opto Mechanical Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Desiccator (V2), Vacuum Oven, Vacuum Pump, Vacuum Interrupter, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Vacuum Contactor, industrial vacuum cleaner, Blood Collection Tube, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V3), High Vacuum Pump Searched String: Medium size nitrile gloves Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections