Tender for Delegate Unit, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #7)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Delegate Unit, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7671800 | Ref ID: 143422902). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33303.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of video conference system, Video Conferencing End Point category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of video conference system, Video Conferencing End Point Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Delegate Unit, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143422902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7671800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33303

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Delegate Unit Long Microphone
BOQ Title: SITC of video conference system, Video Conferencing End Point
Item Title: Delegate Unit
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 16-06-2026 4:56 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33303
BOQ Title: SITC of video conference system
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2) Searched String: interactive Display 55 with OPS Interactive Panels with CPU, Interactive Panels without CPU, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Rotary Microtome, Wooden Display cabinet with ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections