Tender for Delegate Unit Microphone, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Delegate Unit Microphone, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6692067 | Ref ID: 126426487).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Pa System, Audio Video Cable Audio Mixer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Pa System, Audio Video Cable Audio Mixer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Delegate Unit Microphone, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126426487

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6692067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Delegate unit with standard length of microphone stem and connecting the required audio cables, and all the accessories as per site conditions etc. as required
BOQ Title: Replacement of Pa System, Audio Video Cable Audio Mixer (V2)
Item Title: Delegate Unit Microphone
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-09-2025 6:58 PM
End Date: 27-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPLACEMENT OF PA SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio Mixer (V2), Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Audio Video Cable, Audio Amplifier (V3), Audio Digital Signal Processor, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI), LED Display System, Audio Amplif...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections