Tender for Delegate Unit Microphone with frequency Response 40 to 20...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Delegate Unit Microphone with frequency Response 40 to 20000 HZ, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7627722 | Ref ID: 143253782). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 91023.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, All in One PC (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, All in One PC (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Delegate Unit Microphone with frequency Response 40 to 20000 HZ, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143253782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7627722

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 91023

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Specifications
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, All in One PC (V2)
Item Title: Delegate Unit Microphone with frequency Response 40 to 20000 HZ
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-06-2026 1:13 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 91023
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Grounding System with Equipment Protection, Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides, Smart Rack (V2), Servers (V2), JAR TEST APPARATUS, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Medical Centrifuge, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with AC Generator Set Searched String: 4...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections