Tender for Deisel Engine Hydraulic Rock Splitter, Cast Iron Earth Ra...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deisel Engine Hydraulic Rock Splitter, Cast Iron Earth Rammer, Qty: 11 in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5950830 | Ref ID: 114928044).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hammers as per IS 841:1983 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hammers as per IS 841:1983 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Deisel Engine Hydraulic Rock Splitter, Cast Iron Earth Rammer, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114928044

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5950830

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DEISEL ENGINE HYDRAULIC ROCK SPLITTER, CAST IRON EARTH RAMMER
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 18-02-2025 12:59 PM
End Date: 11-03-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fuller Earth Element, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Magnetic Earth Clamp, Ceric Ammonium Nitrate, Earth Electrode as per IS 3043, D.C. Earth Fault Locator, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043, Earth Leakage Circuit Breaker (ELCB)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections