Tender for Dehydrator with Tubing and Accessories Suitable for Rf Ca...

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dehydrator with Tubing and Accessories Suitable for Rf Cable, Qty: 4 in Karaikal, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6476581 | Ref ID: 123283236). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2160000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43200.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RF Cable Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RF Cable Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Dehydrator with Tubing and Accessories Suitable for Rf Cable, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123283236

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6476581

Tender Value: ₹ 2160000

Tender EMD: ₹ 43200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dehydrator with tubing and accessories suitable for RF Cable
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 24-07-2025 11:03 AM
End Date: 14-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 43200
GeMARPTS Searched: Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories, PVC Flat Cable, Aluminium Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, Blow Pipe for Welding and Cutt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections