Tender for Dehusking Machine, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dehusking Machine, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6082325 | Ref ID: 121496247).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Different Machine and Tools for PM Vishwakarma Program, Sandstone Carving Products from Jodhpur (Rural) - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Different Machine and Tools for PM Vishwakarma Program, Sandstone Carving Products from Jodhpur (Rural) - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Dehusking Machine, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121496247

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6082325

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detail technical spec as per Annexure-II
BOQ Title: Different Machine and Tools for PM Vishwakarma Program, Sandstone Carving Products from Jodhpur (Rural) - ODOP
Item Title: Dehusking Machine
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-03-2025 12:52 PM
End Date: 26-06-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Different Machine and Tools for PM Vishwakarma Program
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Power stone carving set- Chisels Sandstone Carving Products from Jodhpur (Rural) - ODOP, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Restorative Filling and Carving Dental Instruments Set (V2) - RBSK, Portable Power Generators, Power Cable Fault Locator, Punches and Chisel Set Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections