Tender for Dehumidifiers, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dehumidifiers, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7878569 | Ref ID: 147003070). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85962.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of misc items, Stacker (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of misc items, Stacker (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Dehumidifiers, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147003070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7878569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85962

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dehumidifiers
BOQ Title: Procurement of misc items, Stacker (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of misc items, Stacker (V2)
Item Title: Dehumidifiers
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-08-2026 11:00 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85962
BOQ Title: Procurement of misc items
GeMARPTS Searched: Stacker (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Hand Operated Shearing Machine, Phosphate Rich Organic Manure (V3) Conforming to IS 18146, Hand Operated Direct Shear Apparatus, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Hand Lamp, Digital Multimeter, Hand saw

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections