Tender for Dehumidifier, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dehumidifier, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7166236 | Ref ID: 134718352). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73049.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation of Station Mt Pool, Modular Work Stations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation of Station Mt Pool, Modular Work Stations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Dehumidifier, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134718352

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7166236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73049

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DEHUMIDIFIER
BOQ Title: Renovation of Station Mt Pool, Modular Work Stations (V3)
Item Title: Dehumidifier
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-01-2026 7:14 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 73049
BOQ Title: RENOVATION OF STATION MT POOL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections