Tender for Dehumidifier, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dehumidifier, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7743196 | Ref ID: 146064876). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of Bird Holding and Conservation Facility, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Camera for CCTV System (V... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of Bird Holding and Conservation Facility, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Camera for CCTV System (V... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Dehumidifier, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146064876

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7743196

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ANNEXURE
BOQ Title: Establishment of Bird Holding and Conservation Facility, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Camera for CCTV System (V...
Item Title: Dehumidifier
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-07-2026 12:02 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: Establishment of Bird Holding and Conservation Facility
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Toilet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections