Tender for Dehumidifier for CCTV server system, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dehumidifier for CCTV server system, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5910307 | Ref ID: 115745764). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of CCTV Camera for Ajay Baugh, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of CCTV Camera for Ajay Baugh, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Dehumidifier for CCTV server system, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115745764

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5910307

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dehumidifier for CCTV server system
BOQ Title: Procurement of CCTV Camera for Ajay Baugh, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
Item Title: Dehumidifier for CCTV server system
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-03-2025 11:47 AM
End Date: 27-03-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130000
BOQ Title: Procurement of CCTV Camera for Ajay Baugh
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 4 MP IP Bullet Camera HF RFID Integrated Reader, Portable Voice Recorder, Football Shoes, Drip - Leg Drain, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Disconnectors (Isolators) for working voltage up to and including 1 KV Searched String: 128 Chann...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections