Tender for Dehumidification, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #31)

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dehumidification, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #31) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5807071 | Ref ID: 114142587). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20700.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Spares, Piston Ring Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Spares, Piston Ring Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dehumidification, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114142587

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5807071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solenoid 24V AC
BOQ Title: Purchase of Spares, Piston Ring Compressor
Item Title: Dehumidification
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-02-2025 11:33 AM
End Date: 17-02-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20700
BOQ Title: Purchase of Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Screw Compressor, Compressor oils, Dental Air Compressor, Piston Ring Compressor, CNG Compressor (HPCL), Element Filter Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), Zero Air generator with compressor, Compressor oils Rail Road Service, Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections