Tender for Dehu Alandi Road Beautification and Maintenance

The PIMPRI CHINCHWAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dehu Alandi Road Beautification and Maintenance in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PCMCP_1138038_9 | Ref ID: 113224067). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5091021, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50910.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables - Raw Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables - Raw Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dehu Alandi Road Beautification and Maintenance

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113224067

Notice Ref. No.: 08/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 5091021

Tender EMD: ₹ 50910

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3147

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dehu Alandi Road beautification and maintenance
Category: Consumables - Raw Materials
Organisation Chain: Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation||Garden Dept
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables - Raw Materials
Sub Category: Garden maintenances
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 360
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 910
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 91, 021
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 147

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections