Tender for Deflector Roller Sqg Assembly, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deflector Roller Sqg Assembly, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7849040 | Ref ID: 146143746).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ACSFP, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ACSFP, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Deflector Roller Sqg Assembly, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146143746

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7849040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DEFLECTOR ROLLER SQG ASSEMBLY
BOQ Title: ACSFP, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655
Item Title: Deflector Roller Sqg Assembly
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2026 1:13 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACSFP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SQUEEGEE HOSE ASSEMBLY Hose assembly, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Hydraulic Hose, Hose connector, Vacuum Filtration Assembly, Coolant Hose, Fire Hose Cabinet, EPDM hose, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933, Teflon ho...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections