Tender for Deflectable Radio Frequency Ablation Catheter with Connec...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deflectable Radio Frequency Ablation Catheter with Connector (4Mm) Assorted Curves, Deflectable Deca, Qty: 81 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5769031 | Ref ID: 113306285).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Radio frequency identification devices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Radio frequency identification devices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Deflectable Radio Frequency Ablation Catheter with Connector (4Mm) Assorted Curves, Deflectable Deca, Qty: 81

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113306285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5769031

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deflectable Radio Frequency Ablation catheter with Connector (4mm) assorted curves, Deflectable decapolar elctrophysiology catheter with Connector, Impedacne patches for elctoanatomical mapping (NavX Velocity patches) for use with ENSITE Velocity M, Irrigated ablation catheter for 3D mapping with Plexible cut tip technology with compatible connecto, Fixed curve Quadripolar Electro physiology catheter with connector, Cool point irrigated Tubbing set, Swartz Sheath 8F assorted sizes, Brocken BoroughnTrans Septal Puncture Beedle (Adult) 18 G: 71cm, Irrigated Bidirectional 16 Electrode High Density Sensor Enable Mapping Catheter Compatible with ENS, Halo/Duadecapolar Elctro-physiology catheter with Connector, Deflectable transeptal sheath (AGILIS) Large and Medium curve
Quantity Required: 81
Start Date: 17-01-2025 1:06 PM
End Date: 07-02-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections