Tender for Defect register, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #60)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Defect register, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #60) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7773810 | Ref ID: 147392765). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46000.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Various Register, electronic paper collator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Various Register, electronic paper collator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Defect register, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147392765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7773810

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Defect register, a4 size, hard binding, both side printing
BOQ Title: Printing of Various Register, electronic paper collator
BOQ Title: Printing of Various Register, electronic paper collator
Item Title: Defect register
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2026 6:51 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 46000
BOQ Title: PRINTING OF VARIOUS REGISTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Offset Printing Ink, Register (V2), Offset Printing Ink (V2), Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Tool kit for Textile Printing – Farrukhabad - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2), Four Colour Web...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections