Tender for DEF Testing kit, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #115)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DEF Testing kit, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #115) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7793933 | Ref ID: 145410245). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76000.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MT Tools, Files & Drills Set(ONGC) Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 (Part 2) Non Sparking... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MT Tools, Files & Drills Set(ONGC) Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 (Part 2) Non Sparking... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: DEF Testing kit, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #115)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145410245

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7793933

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 76000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DEF Testing kit
BOQ Title: MT Tools, Files & Drills Set(ONGC) Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 (Part 2) Non Sparking...
Item Title: DEF Testing kit
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 6:52 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 76000
BOQ Title: MT Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Heavy duty Hydraulic bottle Jack with handle Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 (Part 2) Searched String: Tyre Tube repair patches Flaps for Pneumatic Tyres and Tubes (V2) Conforming to IS 9168 Searched String: Double cylinder car washer pump High Pressure Washer ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections