Tender for Deepening, Dredging and Filling of Water

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deepening, Dredging and Filling of Water in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GHMC/KC/E/1/11/2025-26/4, dt.14.08.2025. | Ref ID: 124831872). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7510.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Deepening, Dredging and Filling of Water

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124831872

Notice Ref. No.: GHMC/KC/E/1/11/2025-26/4, dt.14.08.2025.

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7510

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 266

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Deepening, Dredging and Filling of Water by Engaging Pumpsets Along the Bund at Kapra Cheruvu in View of the Ganesh Nimajjan 2025 in Kapra, Circle 01, Ghmc (Reserved for Individual S.C. Contractors/Proprietorship Firms / Partnership Firms/ S.C. Lccs)(Rs.9.00 Lakhs)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Civil Works - Others
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 22-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Aug-2025 02:01 PM
EMD: ₹ 7510
Tender Fee: ₹ 266

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections