Tender for Deep well plates, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deep well plates, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6860344 | Ref ID: 130085828).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biology and DNA Kits, Human Identification- DNA Kit : Autosomal Mini STR (Forensic Use) Sexual Assault Evidence Collection... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biology and DNA Kits, Human Identification- DNA Kit : Autosomal Mini STR (Forensic Use) Sexual Assault Evidence Collection... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Deep well plates, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130085828

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6860344

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Application such as cell biology, molecular biology and drug discovery
BOQ Title: Biology and DNA Kits, Human Identification- DNA Kit : Autosomal Mini STR (Forensic Use) Sexual Assault Evidence Collection...
Item Title: Deep well plates
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-11-2025 2:14 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Biology and DNA Kits
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Human Specific PSA in Seminal Fluid Kit Sexual Assault Evidence Collection Kit (SAECK) for Investigation Officer as Per BPR&D Specification, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Mini Sexual Assault Evidence Collection Kit for Investigation Officer As Per DFSS Specification, H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections