Tender for Deep Socket Set, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deep Socket Set, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6635649 | Ref ID: 125544303).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Taparia Filter Wrench, Impact Wrench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Taparia Filter Wrench, Impact Wrench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Deep Socket Set, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125544303

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6635649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Deep Socket Set
BOQ Title: Taparia Filter Wrench, Impact Wrench
Item Title: Deep Socket Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-09-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Taparia Filter Wrench
GeMARPTS Searched: Fume Hood (FSSAI) Searched String: Pneumatic Gun Pneumatic Sealant gun, Pneumatic impact wrenches, Glue gun, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS, Tranqulizer Gun, Automotive Vehicles Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres as per IS 13098, Paint spray gun, Speed Radar Gun, Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections