Tender for DEEP SOCKET SET 1 by 2 IN DRIVE METRIC, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ I...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DEEP SOCKET SET 1 by 2 IN DRIVE METRIC, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #149) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7144456 | Ref ID: 134817693). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1206.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sor Price Bid, Non Sparking Hammers (V2) Non Sparking Chisel-IS:4595 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sor Price Bid, Non Sparking Hammers (V2) Non Sparking Chisel-IS:4595 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: DEEP SOCKET SET 1 by 2 IN DRIVE METRIC, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #149)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134817693

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7144456

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1206

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DEEP SOCKET SET 1 by 2 IN DRIVE METRIC
BOQ Title: Sor Price Bid, Non Sparking Hammers (V2) Non Sparking Chisel-IS:4595
Item Title: DEEP SOCKET SET 1 by 2 IN DRIVE METRIC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 31-01-2026 12:20 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1206
BOQ Title: SOR PRICE BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Electronic Calculator (V2), Special Tools (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Tricycle, Hand Propelled for Specially Abled Conf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections