Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Deep Screeningm Shallow Screening, Sleeper Replacement, Destressing of Track Etc under Sse/Kankawali Section
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 05 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144970040
Notice Ref. No.: KR-RN-W-2026-18
Tender Value: ₹ 18471393.77
Tender EMD: ₹ 369400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
132010 Systemic overhauling of track under traffic as per procedure prescribed in latest edition of IRPWM, including removing the crib ballast in 50mm to 75mm depth below bottom of sleeper and complete shoulder ballast without breaking core under the bottom of sleeper, to recover clean ballast by screening on wire mesh and disposing off the muck including throwing & leveling, if required beyond minimum 5m from the edge of cutting which are up to 3m deep or alternatively carting it up to 50m for disposing it off beyond cutting or platforms away from the track, as directed by Engineer incharge including cutting & making up the cess and ensuring proper drainage slope and then re-inserting cleaned ballast into track and compaction of shoulder and crib ballast by wooden mallet and dressing / proï¬ling ballast as per railway speciï¬cations. 132011 For PSC sleeper Track with Sleeper Density of 1540 sleepers/Km or more 1 132015 2000.00 TRM 42.08 84160.00 5.70 88957.12
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18471393.77
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RATNAGIRI
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 10:51
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 369400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections