Tender for Deep Screening, Shallow Screening, Sleeper Replacement, D...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED (KRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deep Screening, Shallow Screening, Sleeper Replacement, Destressing of Track Ect under Sse/Ratnagiri Section in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KR-RN-W-2026-16 | Ref ID: 143936299). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14249977.83, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 285000.00.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Deep Screening, Shallow Screening, Sleeper Replacement, Destressing of Track Ect under Sse/Ratnagiri Section

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143936299

Notice Ref. No.: KR-RN-W-2026-16

Tender Value: ₹ 14249977.83

Tender EMD: ₹ 285000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

132010 Systemic overhauling of track under traffic as per procedure prescribed in latest edition of IRPWM, including removing the crib ballast in 50mm to 75mm depth below bottom of sleeper and complete shoulder ballast without breaking core under the bottom of sleeper, to recover clean ballast by screening on wire mesh and disposing off the muck including throwing & leveling, if required beyond minimum 5m from the edge of cutting which are up to 3m deep or alternatively carting it up to 50m for disposing it off beyond cutting or platforms away from the track, as directed by Engineer incharge including cutting & making up the cess and ensuring proper drainage slope and then re-inserting cleaned ballast into track and compaction of shoulder and crib ballast by wooden mallet and dressing / profiling ballast as per railway specifications. 132011 For PSC sleeper Track with Sleeper Density of 1540 sleepers/Km or more 1 132015 4000.00 TRM 42.08 168320.00 5.70 177914.24
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14249977.83
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RATNAGIRI
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2026 11:25
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 285000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections