Tender for Deep Freezer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The SIKKIM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deep Freezer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5860097 | Ref ID: 113631105).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of items for NMHS project on high altitude wetland, Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of items for NMHS project on high altitude wetland, Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Deep Freezer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113631105

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5860097

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REMI
BOQ Title: Supply of items for NMHS project on high altitude wetland, Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175
Item Title: Deep Freezer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 23-01-2025 5:18 PM
End Date: 13-02-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of items for NMHS project on high altitude wetland
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Processor: Intel® Core™ Ultra 7 155H LAPTOP All in One PC, Workstation, Laptop - Notebook, Drip - Leg Drain, Processor for Desktop, computer kiosk Searched String: Processor: Apple M3 chip, 8-core CPU, and 10-core GPU, 16 Core Neural Engine Memory: 8 LAPTOP Category not available on...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections