Tender for Deep Drilling, Development & Stabilization of 200mm dia ...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deep Drilling, Development &
Stabilization of 200mm dia
mini Tube well (on EPC
Mode) By ODEX Method at
Arbal, Banihal in District
Ramban under SANJY 2026-
27 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: e-NIT No. GWD/25 of 2026-27 | Ref ID: 142381292). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1072000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21440.

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drilling Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drilling Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Deep Drilling, Development & Stabilization of 200mm dia mini Tube well (on EPC Mode) By ODEX Method at Arbal, Banihal in District Ramban under SANJY 2026- 27

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142381292

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT No. GWD/25 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1072000

Tender EMD: ₹ 21440

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deep Drilling, Development & Stabilization of 200mm dia mini Tube well (on EPC Mode) By ODEX Method at Arbal, Banihal in District Ramban under SANJY 2026- 27
Organisation Chain: PHE||CE PHE Jammu||Mech Rural Circle Jammu||Mech GWD Division Jammu
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Drilling Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 340
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-May-2026 01:25 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 440
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 72, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections